April 29 IMCA national point standings

Watch for important messages from the ISC team and the racing coummunity.

April 29 IMCA national point standings

Postby Bill Martin » April 29th, 2016, 11:04 am

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings Through April 27

Xtreme Motor Sports IMCA Modifieds – 1. Lance Mari, Imperial, Calif., 712; 2. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 710; 3. Brian Schultz, Casa Grande, Ariz., 626; 4. Cody Laney, Torrance, Calif., 595; 5. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif., 550; 6. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas, 536; 7. Ricky Thornton Jr., Harcourt, Iowa, 506; 8. Jason Noll, Peoria, Ariz., 489; 9. Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo., 482; 10. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb., 481; 11. John P. Gober, Poolville, Texas, 478; 12. Tim Ward, Harcourt, Iowa, 469; 13. Paul Stone, Winton, Calif., 466; 14. Cody Shoemaker, Paradise, Texas, 413; 15. Brent Schlafmann, Bismarck, N.D., 405; 16. Michael Martin, Gilbert, Ariz., 388; 17. Tyler Frye, Belleville, Kan., 386; 18. Ryan Gaylord, Lakewood, Colo., 385; 19. Jason Batt, Harker Heights, Texas, 384; 20. Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz., 378.

IMCA Late Models – 1. Rob Toland, Davenport, Iowa, 118; 2. Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa, 102; 3. Andy Nezworski, Buffalo, Iowa, 100; 4. John Emerson, Waterloo, Iowa, 78; 5. Tyler Bruening, Decorah, Iowa, Jason Rauen, Farley, Iowa, and Luke Goedert, Guttenberg, Iowa, each 76; 8. Jon Merfeld, Dubuque, Iowa, and Todd Cooney, Des Moines, Iowa, both 74; 10. Joel Callahan, Dubuque, Iowa, 73; 11. Travis Smock, West Des Moines, Iowa, 71; 12. Jeremiah Hurst, Dubuque, Iowa, 69; 13. Jonathan Brauns, Muscatine, Iowa, 68; 14. Thad Wilson, Moline, Ill., 65; 15. Jeff Tharp, Sherrill, Iowa, 64; 16. Ray Guss Jr., Milan, Ill., Eric Pollard, Peosta, Iowa, and Mike Zemo Jr., Davenport, Iowa, each 61; 19. Gary Webb, Blue Grass, Iowa, 60; 20. Ben Seemann, Waterloo, Iowa, 59.

IMCA EMI RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Chase Parson, Abilene, Texas, 365; 2. Michelle Melton, Flower Mound, Texas, 341; 3. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas, 339; 4. Logan Scherb, Decatur, Texas, 331; 5. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 302; 6. Chad Wilson, North Richland Hills, Texas, 280; 7. Andy Shouse, Mustang, Okla., 268; 8. Raven Culp, Mesquite, Texas, and Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., both 262; 10. Bryan Debrick, Irving, Texas, 249; 11. Tucker Doughty, Heath, Texas, 239; 12. John Ricketts, Burleson, Texas, 237; 13. Ryan Hall, Midlothian, Texas, 222; 14. Chip Graham, Lewisville, Texas, 215; 15. Claud Estes III, Godley, Texas, 213; 16. Weston Gorham, Colleyville, Texas, 210; 17. Junior Jenkins, Greenville, Texas, and Tommy Hall, Natchitoches, La., both 206; 19. Michael Day, Greenville, Texas, 205; 20. Jeff Day, Greenville, Texas, 203.

IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars – 1. Kirk Martin, Weatherford, Texas, 707; 2. Westin Abbey, Comanche, Texas, 686; 3. Steven Orebaugh, Fort Worth, Texas, 519; 4. Eric Jones, Troy, Texas, 482; 5. Ryan Powers, Crowley, Texas, 469; 6. Juston McCullough, Waco, Texas, 457; 7. Damon Hammond, Burleson, Texas, 450; 8. April Phillips, Abilene, Texas, 446; 9. Gregory Gutt, Burns Flat, Okla., 436; 10. Andy Roller, Waco, Texas, 428; 11. Jody York, Lubbock, Texas, 398; 12. Casey Woken, Norton, Kan., 387; 13. Manny Baldiviez, Yuma, Ariz., 372; 14. Greg Gill, Muscatine, Iowa, 366; 15. Aaron Corley, Meadow, Texas, 359; 16. George Fronsman, Surprise, Ariz., 354; 17. Jimmy Davy, Yuma, Ariz., 331; 18. Cody Center, Mesa, Ariz., 325; 19. Joe Haines, Yuma, Ariz., 324; 20. Lonnie Foss, Glendale, Ariz., 322.

IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stocks – 1. Wesley Warren, Fairfield, Texas, 481; 2. Jason Beshears, Yuma, Ariz., 422; 3. Jim Robinson, Yuma, Ariz., 355; 4. Cody Williams, Minneapolis, Kan., 347; 5. Francisco J. Cordova, Somerton, Ariz., 338; 6. John Watson, Des Moines, Iowa, 337; 7. Brady Bencken, Oakley, Kan., 335; 8. August Bach, Newton, Iowa, 328; 9. Matt Bice, Austin, Texas, 317; 10. Shannon Anderson, Des Moines, Iowa, 308; 11. Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa, 299; 12. Harvey Quinn, Yuma, Ariz., 298; 13. Brent Wofford, Yuma, Ariz., 289; 14. Shay Simoneau, Damar, Kan., 271; 15. Jacob Olmstead, Overton, Neb., 270; 16. Jeremy Oliver, Chilton, Texas, 260; 17. Roy Armstrong, Beatrice, Neb., 257; 18. Benji Irvine, Oelwein, Iowa, and Bob Horton, Yuma, Ariz., both 253; 20. Nathan Ballard, Marengo, Iowa, 250.

Karl Chevrolet Northern SportMods – 1. Dennis Gates, Claypool, Ariz., 473; 2. Jason George, Laveen, Ariz., 428; 3. Chris Toth, Holtville, Calif., 427; 4. Daniel Gottschalk, Ellis, Kan., 377; 5. Jake McBirnie, Boone, Iowa, 369; 6. Kyle Prauner, Norfolk, Neb., 362; 7. Ray Czumaj, Gold Canyon, Ariz., 357; 8. Nelson Vollbrecht, Stanton, Neb., 351; 9. Eric Winemiller, Casa Grande, Ariz., 350; 10. Adolfo Noriega, Yuma, Ariz., 345; 11. Tim Reese, Yuma, Ariz., 334; 12. Corey Clayton, El Centro, Calif., and Miles Morris, Yuma, Ariz., both 333; 14. Kyle Smith, Yuma, Ariz., 331; 15. Gary Dutton, Bakersfield, Calif., 326; 16. Erik Shaw, Casa Grande, Ariz., 322; 17. Nick Spainhoward, Bakersfield, Calif., 315; 18. Ryan King, Montour, Iowa, 312; 19. Brandon Spanjer, Crete, Neb., 306; 20. Carter VanDenBerg, Oskaloosa, Iowa, 304.

Scoggin-Dickey Parts Center Southern SportMods – 1. Jeffrey Abbey, Comanche, Texas, 770; 2. Ronnie Welborn, Princeton, Texas, 633; 3. Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas, 629; 4. Kamera Kaitlin McDonald, Keller, Texas, 476; 5. James Skinner, Burleson, Texas, 470; 6. Thomas Walp, Olney, Texas, 342; 7. Justin Nabors, Kemp, Texas, 340; 8. Jon White Jr., Red Oak, Texas, 310; 9. Dean Abbey, Roanoke, Texas, 308; 10. Taylor Florio, Copperas Cove, Texas, 299; 11. Frank Lackey, Joshua, Texas, 281; 12. James Hanusch, Belton, Texas, 271; 13. Robert Scrivner, Waco, Texas, 256; 14. Austin Gooding, Fort Worth, Texas, 255; 15. T.J. Green, Robinson, Texas, 243; 16. Logan Ellis, Wagoner, Okla., and Caden Ellis, Wagoner, Okla., both 240; 18. Calen Mohler, Fort Worth, Texas, 235; 19. Bradley Poor, Abilene, Texas, and Justin Long, Haslet, Texas, both 232.

Mach-1 Sport Compacts – 1. Ramsey Meyer, Pierce, Neb., 312; 2. Scott Spellmeier, Beatrice, Neb., 300; 3. Danny Baggerly, Joshua, Texas, 255; 4. James Lochabay, Azle, Texas, 253; 5. Levi Heath, Wilton, Iowa, 248; 6. Jeff Toler, Cleburne, Texas, 234; 7. Nick Lindblad, Beatrice, Neb., 230; 8. Julia Childs, Weatherford, Texas, 223; 9. Kimberly Abbott, Camp Point, Ill., 220; 10. Tyler Thompson, Sioux City, Iowa, 217; 11. Daniel Cunningham, Azle, Texas, 215; 12. Brandon Segura, Weatherford, Texas, 213; 13. Jake Benischek, Durant, Iowa, 211; 14. Daniel Campbell, Muscatine, Iowa, 195; 15. James Morehead, Cleburne, Texas, 193; 16. Brandon Lambert, Carthage, Ill., 191; 17. Cody Thompson, Sioux City, Iowa, 182; 18. James Roose, Grandview, Iowa, 178; 19. Darin Weisinger Jr., Mendon, Ill., 173; 20. Charles Burrows, Azle, Texas, 166.

30
Bill Martin
 
Posts: 601
Joined: March 1st, 2012, 3:42 pm

Return to Announcements

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest