May 13 IMCA national point standings

Watch for important messages from the ISC team and the racing coummunity.

May 13 IMCA national point standings

Postby Bill Martin » May 13th, 2016, 2:48 pm

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings Through May 12

Xtreme Motor Sports IMCA Modifieds – 1. Lance Mari, Imperial, Calif., 775; 2. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 770; 3. Brian Schultz, Casa Grande, Ariz., 705; 4. Cody Laney, Torrance, Calif., 673; 5. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif., 662; 6. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb., 639; 7. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas, 611; 8. John P. Gober, Poolville, Texas, 573; 9. Cody Shoemaker, Paradise, Texas, 515; 10. Tyler Frye, Belleville, Kan., 512; 11. Jason Noll, Peoria, Ariz., 510; 12. Ricky Thornton Jr., Harcourt, Iowa, 506; 13. Paul Stone, Winton, Calif., 505; 14. Kyle Brown, State Center, Iowa, 494; 15. Tim Ward, Harcourt, Iowa, 483; 16. Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo., 482; 17. William Gould, Calera, Okla., 452; 18. Darryl Campbell, Everman, Texas, 443; 19. Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa, 441; 20. Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz., 421.

IMCA Late Models – 1. Rob Toland, Davenport, Iowa, 227; 2. John Emerson, Waterloo, Iowa, 220; 3. Luke Goedert, Guttenberg, Iowa, 190; 4. Andy Nezworski, Buffalo, Iowa, 168; 5. Ben Seemann, Waterloo, Iowa, 160; 6. Todd Cooney, Des Moines, Iowa, 153; 7. Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa, 152; 8. Tyler Bruening, Decorah, Iowa, 151; 9. Joel Callahan, Dubuque, Iowa, 150; 10. Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa, and Jon Merfeld, Dubuque, Iowa, both 148; 12. Tyler Droste, Waterloo, Iowa, 145; 13. Jeremy Grady, Story City, Iowa, 144; 14. Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa, 142; 15. Travis Denning, Sterling, Ill., 141; 16. Jonathan Brauns, Muscatine, Iowa, 140; 17. Ryan Griffith, Webster City, Iowa, 139; 18. Randy Havlik, Ankeny, Iowa, 138; 19. Jeff Tharp, Sherrill, Iowa, 133; 20. Stephan Kammerer, Blue Grass, Iowa, 132.

IMCA EMI RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Michelle Melton, Flower Mound, Texas, 446; 2. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas, 440; 3. Chase Parson, Abilene, Texas, 415; 4. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 364; 5. Logan Scherb, Decatur, Texas, 356; 6. Raven Culp, Mesquite, Texas, 352; 7. Andy Shouse, Mustang, Okla., 346; 8. John Ricketts, Burleson, Texas, 329; 9. Chad Wilson, North Richland Hills, Texas, 320; 10. Justin Fifield, Mesquite, Texas, 298; 11. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 294; 12. Weston Gorham, Colleyville, Texas, 290; 13. Bryan Debrick, Irving, Texas, 281; 14. Chip Graham, Lewisville, Texas, 279; 15. Tucker Doughty, Heath, Texas, 273; 16. Clint Benson, Papillion, Neb., 269; 17. Justin Melton, Flower Mound, Texas, and Tommy Hall, Natchitoches, La., both 268; 19. Payton Williams, North Richland Hills, Texas, 264; 20. Junior Jenkins, Greenville, Texas, 260.

IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars – 1. Kirk Martin, Weatherford, Texas, 811; 2. Westin Abbey, Comanche, Texas, 793; 3. Eric Jones, Troy, Texas, 594; 4. Ryan Powers, Crowley, Texas, 580; 5. Gregory Gutt, Burns Flat, Okla., 577; 6. Steven Orebaugh, Fort Worth, Texas, 550; 7. April Phillips, Abilene, Texas, 546; 8. Damon Hammond, Burleson, Texas, 545; 9. Juston McCullough, Waco, Texas, 518; 10. Greg Gill, Muscatine, Iowa, 511; 11. Andy Roller, Waco, Texas, 485; 12. Casey Woken, Norton, Kan., 467; 13. Jody York, Lubbock, Texas, 423; 14. Aaron Corley, Meadow, Texas, 421; 15. Manny Baldiviez, Yuma, Ariz., 412; 16. Derek Green, Granada, Minn., 406; 17. Jason Rogers, Selden, Kan., 396; 18. Tyler Pickett, Boxholm, Iowa, 379; 19. Mike Wiseman, Muskogee, Okla., 372; 20. Jimmy Davy, Yuma, Ariz., 370.

IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stocks – 1. Wesley Warren, Fairfield, Texas, 590; 2. Shannon Anderson, Des Moines, Iowa, 503; 3. John Watson, Des Moines, Iowa, 480; 4. August Bach, Newton, Iowa, 461; 5. Cody Williams, Minneapolis, Kan., 456; 6. Jason Beshears, Yuma, Ariz., 453; 7. Brady Bencken, Oakley, Kan., 405; 8. Jim Robinson, Yuma, Ariz., 392; 9. Matt Bice, Austin, Texas, 386; 10. Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa, 375; 11. Francisco J. Cordova, Somerton, Ariz., 374; 12. Cody Nielsen, Spencer, Iowa, and Shay Simoneau, Damar, Kan., both 346; 14. Harvey Quinn, Yuma, Ariz., 332; 15. TeJay Mielke, Norfolk, Neb., 329; 16. Leah Wroten, Independence, Iowa, 321; 17. Roy Armstrong, Beatrice, Neb., 316; 18. Tiffany Bittner, Hampton, Neb., 314; 19. Bryant Johnson, Graettinger, Iowa, 311; 20. Larry Underwood, Temple, Texas, 304.

Karl Chevrolet Northern SportMods – 1. Dennis Gates, Claypool, Ariz., 538; 2. Jake McBirnie, Boone, Iowa, 516; 3. Kyle Prauner, Norfolk, Neb., and Nelson Vollbrecht, Stanton, Neb., both 502; 5. Chris Toth, Holtville, Calif., 466; 6. Jason George, Laveen, Ariz., 455; 7. Brandon Spanjer, Crete, Neb., 435; 8. Carter VanDenBerg, Oskaloosa, Iowa, 417; 9. Tony Olson, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, 408; 10. Tyler Soppe, Sherrill, Iowa, 406; 11. Brian Davidson, Bennington, Kan., 399; 12. Nick Spainhoward, Bakersfield, Calif., 395; 13. Johnathon D. Logue, Boone, Iowa, 392; 14. Ray Czumaj, Gold Canyon, Ariz., 384; 15. Ryan King, Montour, Iowa, 383;16. Adolfo Noriega, Yuma, Ariz., 381; 17. Daniel Gottschalk, Ellis, Kan., and Eric Winemiller, Casa Grande, Ariz., both 377; 19. Zach McKinnon, Antigo, Wis., and Miles Morris, Yuma, Ariz., both 370.

Scoggin-Dickey Parts Center Southern SportMods – 1. Jeffrey Abbey, Comanche, Texas, 873; 2. Ronnie Welborn, Princeton, Texas, 746; 3. Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas, 739; 4. Kamera Kaitlin McDonald, Keller, Texas, 577; 5. James Skinner, Burleson, Texas, 545; 6. Thomas Walp, Olney, Texas, 437; 7. Justin Nabors, Kemp, Texas, 387; 8. Dean Abbey, Roanoke, Texas, 377; 9. Robert Scrivner, Waco, Texas, 363; 10. Taylor Florio, Copperas Cove, Texas, 357; 11. Jon White Jr., Red Oak, Texas, 355; 12. Bradley Poor, Abilene, Texas, Frank Lackey, Joshua, Texas, and Lodi Mitchell, Abilene, Texas, each 310; 15. James Hanusch, Belton, Texas, 307; 16. Logan Ellis, Wagoner, Okla., 304; 17. Caden Ellis, Wagoner, Okla., 301; 18. Justin Long, Haslet, Texas, 299; 19. Jake Upchurch, Grand Prairie, Texas, 290; 20. Calen Mohler, Fort Worth, Texas, 285.

Mach-1 Sport Compacts – 1. Ramsey Meyer, Pierce, Neb., 498; 2. Scott Spellmeier, Beatrice, Neb., 434; 3. Levi Heath, Wilton, Iowa, 392; 4. Tyler Thompson, Sioux City, Iowa, 332; 5. Nick Lindblad, Beatrice, Neb., 326; 6. Cody Thompson, Sioux City, Iowa, 302; 7. Danny Baggerly, Joshua, Texas, and Shannon Pospisil, Norfolk, Neb., both 295; 9. Jake Benischek, Durant, Iowa, 289; 10. Lance Mielke, Norfolk, Neb., 284; 11. James Lochabay, Azle, Texas, 280; 12. Randy Nelson, Albion, Neb., 279; 13. James Roose, Grandview, Iowa, 276; 14. Brooke Fluckiger, Columbus, Neb., and Colby Kaspar, Columbus, Neb., both 274; 16. Jeff Toler, Cleburne, Texas, 272; 17. Daniel Campbell, Muscatine, Iowa, 264; 18. Julia Childs, Weatherford, Texas, 262; 19. Kimberly Abbott, Camp Point, Ill., 259; 20. Richard Crow, Grand Island, Neb., 247.

30
Bill Martin
 
Posts: 600
Joined: March 1st, 2012, 3:42 pm

Return to Announcements

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest